Current Artist Lineup

Posted on

Updated on

Set 1 (1:00โ€“2:30 PM)

  1. 613 S Trafton: Smokey Wonder (World Beats/Electronic/Hip-Hop) โ€” Instagram
  2. 2025 S 7th:
    • Robuck & Co (Alternative Folk/Rock) โ€” Demo
    • Hot Rush (Alternative Rock) โ€” Website
  3. 644 S Trafton:
    • Constanza (Hardcore) โ€” Website
    • KAIZO (Hardcore Metal) โ€” Linktr.ee
    • Blame You (Hardcore/Noise/Metalcore)
  4. 2216 S 8th: Henry Hagen Band (Indie, Alternative Rock) โ€” Website
  5. 821 S Trafton:
    • Fantastic Flying Foelsch (Metal) โ€” Bandcamp
    • battlestations! (Post-Hardcore) โ€” Spotify
  6. 831 S Prospect:
    • Ryan the Angel of Steele
    • JointOps (Rap/Hip Hop) โ€” SoundCloud
  7. 821 S Steele:
    • KaleTron (Electronic) โ€” SoundCloud
    • N. Dybevik
  8. 1033 S Steele: Innocent Civilians (Ambient/Noise/Indie Rock) โ€” Bandcamp
  9. 1002 S Ferry: Eduardo (Organ Favorites)
  10. 1002 S Sprague: Chase Willett (Folk, Americana) โ€” Website
  11. 1021 S State: The Meghanne Storey Project (Folk with a 90s grunge twist) โ€” Website
  12. 1025 S State:
    • Uncle Drum Hands (Pop/Folk/Experimental)
    • Man on TV (Funk Rock/Improv/Disco Influences)
  13. 1030 S State: Knifetooth (Acoustic Rock/Indie Pop) โ€” Bandcamp
  14. 1031 S State: Billyโ€™s Universe (Folk/Pop/Emo) โ€” Bandcamp
  15. 3002 6th (Mary Mart): KTQA LP FM 95.3 (Radio Station) (Variety) โ€” Website

Main Stage (Church Lot)

Church lot located at 710 S Anderson

  • 1:00 โ€ŠPM: Guided Lilly (Blues, Pop, Rock) โ€” Website
  • 3:00 โ€ŠPM:
    • Sticks and Bones (Marching Brand) โ€” Demo
    • Tacomarama (Community Street Band) โ€” Website
    • Burnout Brass Band (Gay bar sing-alongs, anti-fascist anthems) โ€” Website
  • 4โ€Š:00 PM: Sweet Jane & The John Does (Blues, Americana) โ€” Instagram

Set 2 (3:30โ€“5:00 PM)

  1. 3002 6th (Mary Mart): KTQA LP FM 95.3 (Radio Station) (Variety) โ€” Website
  2. 619 S Oakes: Sun Atoms (Neo-Psychedelic Electro Rock) โ€” Linktr.ee
  3. 2918 S 7th:
    • TaytorsPrecious (Experimental/Instrumental/Ambient) โ€” Linktr.ee
    • Broken Rain (Ambient/Techno) โ€” Bandcamp
  4. 2910 S 7th: Jay Mabin & Friends (Jazz)
  5. 2809 S 8th: Monaco (Electronic, Progressive House) โ€” SoundCloud
  6. 2907 S 8th:
    • Brittany Danielle (Retro Pop) โ€” Website
    • KrazyKats (Folk/pop blues) โ€” Demo
  7. 802 S Junett: Plaid Lion (Jazz/Blues/LoFi Indie Rock) โ€” Website
  8. 808 S Anderson:
    • Sanatorium Hill (Folk/Protest/Folk Punk) โ€” Bandcamp
    • Bailey Ukulele (Folk Punk, Acoustic Ska Punk) โ€” Website
  9. 818 S Anderson: Jakob Jess Band (Acoustic/Folk) โ€” YouTube
  10. 820 S Anderson:
    • Bibi Bordeaux (Jazz/Modern Pop in Jazz Style) โ€” Instagram
    • Esther & Ben (Jazz/Swing)
  11. 830 S Anderson: Jeremy and friends (Jazz) โ€” Website
  12. 831 S Anderson: Gavin Guss & Jenny Cravens (Folk-a-rock-a-boom) โ€” Website
  13. 923 S Junett:
    • Bread & Roses Chorus (Folk, Americana) โ€” Website
    • The Window Smashing Job Creators (Jazz/Folk/Punk/Klezmer) โ€” Bandcamp
  14. 1008 S Junett: Enuft
  15. 1015 S Pine:
    • Nicci & the Homo(sapian) Joes (Contemporary Folk, Rock)
    • Victoria Fragoso (Indie Folk) โ€” Website
  16. 1115 S Pine: Luck Bug (Alternative Rock)
  17. 1016 S Anderson: DJ Lauren VonDeadly
  18. 1155 S Oakes: Nicole Blair (Americana Originals/Covers) โ€” Bandcamp